Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
250 Gb Hdd Sata
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4004950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 22:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1052 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIME ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
13080
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chetan Kumar Choure
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXIS INFO | Make : NA Model : WD Title : Hard Disk Drive 250 Gb | 12-10-2023 12:51:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Make : OEM Model : 250 GB HDD SATA Title : 250 GB HDD SATA | 14-10-2023 17:37:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISE | Make : WD Model : OM1 Title : 250 Gb HDD | 16-10-2023 09:57:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRIME ENTERPRISE | Make : WD Model : WD Title : 250GB HDD | 16-10-2023 09:52:22 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 250GB HDD SATA | 13080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AXIS INFO | Item Categories : 250GB HDD SATA | 13200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | OM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 250GB HDD SATA | 13380.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Item Categories : 250GB HDD SATA | 140184.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 250GB HDD | WD | WD | 6 | ₹ 13080.000 |