Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unchahar 1,Unchahar 2,Unchahar 3,Unchahar 4,Unchahar 5,Unchahar 6,Anta 1,Anta 2,Anta 3,Anta 4,Anta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4423586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 958 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRIME CABLE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDPRIME CABLE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDPRIM...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 18:09:58 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 12:58:35 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 12:44:20 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-01-2024 18:41:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S SHRIRAM TELELINK | - | 20-01-2024 14:54:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRIME CABLE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 20:07:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 16:57:22 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-01-2024 17:46:02 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | - | 20-01-2024 12:54:29 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | TORTEK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 13:55:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 12:34:43 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unchahar 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 169920.000 |
| Unchahar 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 119180.000 |
| Unchahar 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 345300.000 |
| Unchahar 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 304440.000 |
| Unchahar 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 173460.000 |
| Unchahar 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 304440.000 |
| Anta 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 169920.000 |
| Anta 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 233640.000 |
| Anta 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 238360.000 |
| Anta 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 460200.000 |
| Anta 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 304440.000 |
| Anta 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 410640.000 |
| Anta 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 547520.000 |
| Vindhyachal 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 254880.000 |
| Vindhyachal 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 460200.000 |
| Vindhyachal 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 1391220.000 |
| Vindhyachal 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 3068000.000 |
| Vindhyachal 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 460200.000 |
| Vindhyachal 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 608880.000 |
| Kawas 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 254880.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding metaling to ayacut road from sy no 371d/3 fields to sy no365 b and sy no 365/4 to sy no 365/6 of new moka village ballari taluk.
Providing metaling to ayacut road
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) narasimhayya c n s/o avulappa in chakkaralapalli village, 2) rathnamma w/o venkataravanappa in thimmanahalli village, 3) peddanjanayappa s/o bayyappa in sriramapura village, 4) redamma w/o chandrappa in kornahalli village, srinivasapura taluk, kolar district
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreDrilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Drilling of borewell in the land of 1) sri. y. muniyappa s/o yallappa, arabhikottanuru village, 2) sri. k.m. narayan s/o muniswamy, khadripura village, 3) sri. jagannatha n s/o late narayanayya, narsapura village, 4) sri. r. narayanappa s/o ramappa, kodiramasandra village, kolar taluk, kolar district.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreof your Industry type