Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Atta Chhalani,Kadai 7.5 Ltr,Patila 13 Inch,Patila 15 Inch,Patila 18 Inch,Karchi,Sau
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4442988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PARBAT TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 15:23:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MH TRADERS | - | 13-01-2024 21:18:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL TRADES | - | 14-01-2024 14:14:10 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MH TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL ATTA CHHALANI,KADAI 7.5 LTR,PATILA 13 INCH,PATILA 15 INCH,PATILA 18 INCH,KARCHI,SAU | 22000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PARBAT TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL ATTA CHHALANI,KADAI 7.5 LTR,PATILA 13 INCH,PATILA 15 INCH,PATILA 18 INCH,KARCHI,SAU | 23399.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL TRADES (MII) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL ATTA CHHALANI,KADAI 7.5 LTR,PATILA 13 INCH,PATILA 15 INCH,PATILA 18 INCH,KARCHI,SAU | 27344.00 | L3 |