Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boom Barrier 7 Mtr,Control Panel,Hydraulic Motor,Photo Sensors,Installation
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4023320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALASKA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 16:16:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS | - | 22-10-2023 20:25:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | pargal enterprises | - | 22-10-2023 20:19:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SN DefTech | - | 22-10-2023 20:23:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pargal enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boom Barrier 7 Mtr,Control Panel,Hydraulic Motor,Photo Sensors,Installation | 471500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SN DefTech (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boom Barrier 7 Mtr,Control Panel,Hydraulic Motor,Photo Sensors,Installation | 505600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT DEFENCE LOGISTICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Boom Barrier 7 Mtr,Control Panel,Hydraulic Motor,Photo Sensors,Installation | 558000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type