Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Plate 35 X1250 X2500 Mm, Grade: Fe 410 Wc Is 2062.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5173270
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 18, 2024 15:04
End Date
Expired 08/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balajee Steel Syndicate Make : Reseller Model : Steel Plate 35mm x 1250 x 2500 Title : Steel Plate 35mm x 1250 x 2500 07-08-2024 15:32:26 N/A Disqualified
2 CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES Make : Reputed Make Model : STEEL PLATE 35X1250X2500MM, Grade: Fe 410Wc IS-206 Title : STEEL PLATE 35X1250X2500MM, Grade: Fe 410Wc IS-2062. ( 9818 kibigram) 07-08-2024 12:49:17 MII Qualified
3 INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL PLATE 35 MM TO IS 2062 FE-410 WC Title : STEEL PLATE 35 MM X 1250 MM X 2500 MM TO IS 2062 FE-410 WC 07-08-2024 22:13:59 MII Qualified
4 INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : ITC Title : Steel flat 30-07-2024 12:37:15 MII Qualified
5 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : any reputed Model : Steel plate 35X1250X2500MM Title : Steel plate 35X1250X2500MM 06-08-2024 17:44:26 MII Qualified
6 KAMAL METAL CORPORATION Make : INDIAN Model : STEEL PLATE 35 x 1250 x 2500 mm, Title : STEEL PLATE 35 x 1250 x 2500 mm, IS 2062 FE 410 E250 BR 07-08-2024 16:52:58 N/A Disqualified
7 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MILD STEEL PLATE 08-08-2024 09:32:54 MII Qualified
8 M/S VIKAS METALS Make : NA Model : STEEL PLATE Grade: Fe 410Wc IS-2062. Title : STEEL PLATE Grade: Fe 410Wc IS-2062. 07-08-2024 18:50:34 MII Qualified
9 SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : STEEL PLATE 35X1250X2500MM, Grade: Fe 410Wc IS-206 Title : STEEL PLATE 35X1250X2500MM, Grade: Fe 410Wc IS-2062 08-08-2024 08:24:40 MII MSE Qualified
10 STEEL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Make : NA Model : OTHERS Title : IRON & STEEL MATERIALS 07-08-2024 23:02:06 MII Qualified
11 TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ST PLATE Title : ST PLATE 07-08-2024 11:47:15 MII Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise