Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Brake Shoe Set,Thermostat,Handle Door Outside Rh,Joint Assy Universal,Wheel Brg Rear,Head Comp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5485844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 02:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 674 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 22-10-2024 22:52:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 22-10-2024 23:10:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 22-10-2024 23:23:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE SET,Thermostat,Handle door outside RH,Joint assy universal,WHEEL BRG REAR,Head Comp | 20593.78 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE SET,Thermostat,Handle door outside RH,Joint assy universal,WHEEL BRG REAR,Head Comp | 25741.71 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : REAR BRAKE SHOE SET,Thermostat,Handle door outside RH,Joint assy universal,WHEEL BRG REAR,Head Comp | 30890.04 | L3 |