Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig
Description
Organisation Education Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4187290
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 22:07
End Date
Expired 04/12/2023

Expired 1007 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

QUALITY ENGINEERS

Contract Value

65000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ragadia Sadiq Yaqubbhai
Department: Education Department Gujarat
Organisation: Government Polytechnic Dahod

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AJS TRADING CO Make : VINOD Model : NA Title : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 25-11-2023 16:45:56 N/A Qualified
2 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-VCRS-3 Title : VAPOUR COMPRESSION REFRIGERATION SYSTEM TEST RIG 04-12-2023 17:31:42 MSE Qualified
3 Engineering & Engineers Instruments Make : EEI Model : RAC-07 Title : Vapour Compressor Refrigeration System Test Rig 18-11-2023 08:34:08 MSE Qualified
4 ETHER ENGINEERS Make : ETHER Model : EE-1596 Title : VAPOUR COMPRESSION REFRIGERATION TEST RIG 04-12-2023 17:40:52 MSE Qualified
5 GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES Make : IVESTY Model : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig Title : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 02-12-2023 20:43:40 N/A Qualified
6 INNOVATIVE RESEARCH EQUIPMENTS Make : INNOVATIVE RESEARCH EQUIPMENTS Model : IRE-VCRS-01 Title : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 18-11-2023 11:57:44 MSE Qualified
7 M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP. Make : UEEC Model : VC-210 Title : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 02-12-2023 16:51:55 MSE Qualified
8 P D B ENGINEERS Make : PDB Model : PDB69 Title : VAPOUR COMPRESSION REFRIGERATION SYSTEM NEW 02-12-2023 19:46:16 MSE Qualified
9 QUALITY ENGINEERS Make : QUALITY ENGINEERS Model : QERAC-116 Title : VAPOUR COMPRESSION REFRIGERATION SYSTEM TEST RIG 02-12-2023 19:13:08 MSE Qualified
10 RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH VAP-064 Title : VAPOUR COMPRESSOR REFRIGERATION SYSTEM TEST RIG 04-12-2023 17:35:45 MSE Qualified
11 SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY Make : SSI Model : SSIRAC-002 Title : Vapour Compression Refrigeration Test Rig 04-12-2023 15:03:48 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QUALITY ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 65000.00 L1
2 ETHER ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 68000.00 L2
3 P D B ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 69918.00 L3
4 Engineering & Engineers Instruments( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 78499.00 L4
5 M/S UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING EQUIPMENT CORP.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 99500.00 L5
6 AJS TRADING CO Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 108000.00 L6
7 GURU KRIPA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 159000.00 L7
8 DINESH SCIENTIFIC( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 169190.00 L8
9 RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 224200.00 L9
10 SAINI SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 225000.00 L10
11 INNOVATIVE RESEARCH EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Vapour Compression Refrigeration System Test Rig 388000.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
VAPOUR COMPRESSION REFRIGERATION SYSTEM TEST RIG QUALITY ENGINEERS QERAC-116 1 ₹ 65000.000