Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
150 Ltr Plastic Ice Box
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4064499
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 04:49
End Date
Expired 20/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Allwin Roto Plast Make : ALLWIN Model : ALLWIN 150 Ltr Plastic Ice Box Title : ALLWIN 150 Ltr Plastic Ice Box 18-10-2023 19:43:45 MSE Disqualified
2 COMPLETE SOLUTION Make : NA Model : Plastic ice box Title : Plastic ice box 12-10-2023 22:09:33 N/A Qualified
3 Gorija Traders Make : NA Model : ICE BOX 150 LT Title : ICE BOX 150 L 12-10-2023 22:01:14 N/A Qualified
4 R K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 150 L Plastic ice box Title : 150 L Plastic ice box 12-10-2023 22:04:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Gorija Traders Item Categories : 150 Ltr Plastic Ice Box 129480.00 L1
2 R K ENTERPRISES Item Categories : 150 Ltr Plastic Ice Box 138000.00 L2
3 COMPLETE SOLUTION Item Categories : 150 Ltr Plastic Ice Box 150000.00 L3