Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crank Shaft Aasy,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Piston Assy Sleeve,Overhaul Gasket,Fan Belt,Fuel Pipe,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431523 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 14-10-2024 07:50:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N D TRADERS | - | 14-10-2024 07:44:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAMESH RAI | - | 14-10-2024 08:23:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT AASY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,PISTON ASSY SLEEVE,OVERHAUL GASKET,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE, | 99245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT AASY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,PISTON ASSY SLEEVE,OVERHAUL GASKET,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE, | 112541.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH RAI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CRANK SHAFT AASY,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,PISTON ASSY SLEEVE,OVERHAUL GASKET,FAN BELT,FUEL PIPE, | 122783.00 | L3 |