Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A5 Paper,Glossy Photo Paper,Printed Register 400 Pages,Property Register 500 Pages,Uniball Gel Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3637149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AARADHYA TRADERS | - | 07-07-2023 15:38:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2023 15:17:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAKSHIT TRADERS | - | 07-07-2023 15:01:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Sai Infrastructure | - | 11-07-2023 14:33:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Suresh Kumar | - | 11-07-2023 08:40:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKSHIT TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : A5 PAPER,GLOSSY PHOTO PAPER,PRINTED REGISTER 400 PAGES,PROPERTY REGISTER 500 PAGES,UNIBALL GEL PEN | 193426.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : A5 PAPER,GLOSSY PHOTO PAPER,PRINTED REGISTER 400 PAGES,PROPERTY REGISTER 500 PAGES,UNIBALL GEL PEN | 208720.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AARADHYA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A5 PAPER,GLOSSY PHOTO PAPER,PRINTED REGISTER 400 PAGES,PROPERTY REGISTER 500 PAGES,UNIBALL GEL PEN | 219910.00 | L3 |