Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Speedometer Head,Air Cylinder,Air Compressor Ring Set,Air Compressor Head,Brake Drum Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1021 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | computer point | - | 14-11-2023 21:46:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S OM TRADERS | - | 14-11-2023 10:53:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIBHUTI TRADERS | - | 14-11-2023 21:09:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S OM TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER HEAD,AIR CYLINDER,AIR COMPRESSOR RING SET,AIR COMPRESSOR HEAD,BRAKE DRUM PLATE | 22930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIBHUTI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER HEAD,AIR CYLINDER,AIR COMPRESSOR RING SET,AIR COMPRESSOR HEAD,BRAKE DRUM PLATE | 24100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | computer point (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPEEDOMETER HEAD,AIR CYLINDER,AIR COMPRESSOR RING SET,AIR COMPRESSOR HEAD,BRAKE DRUM PLATE | 24850.00 | L3 |