Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Uhl Valley Road (Portion Riyagri To Tikker) Km 31/0 To 43/705 Under Nabard Ridf Xxii
|
| Description |
Balance Work For Construction Of Retaining Wall, Breast Wall And W Metal Beam Crash Barriers In Km 36/0 To 43/705
|
| Organisation | Government of Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_PWD_78776_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PW-MDI(P)Tender-NIT- 7059-7083 dated 02.09.2023 |
| Tender Fee | 2000 |
| EMD | 1.33 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Executive Engineer Mandi Divn.No.I HPPWD at Padhar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of uhl valley road (portion riyagri to tikker) km 31/0 to 43/705 under nabard ridf-xxii
Balance work for removal of formation deficiencies, construction of cross drainage works, w-metal beam crash barriers and parapets in km 30/0 to 33/0
Read moreUpgradation of tikker manoh via jakhyol ramera sulkhan dhirwin road under nabard portion tikker jakhyol remera sulkhan
Sh removal of formation deficiency c o r wall gabions wall m t works cc pavement pcc v shape drain cross drained work road furniture from 7 00 to 12 195
Read moreUp gradation of tikker manoh via jakhyol ramhera sulkhan dhirwin road km 0 000 to 12 195 under nabard ridf xxx
Sh removal of formation deficiency c/o r wall gabions wall m t works cc pavement pcc u v shape drain cross drainage work road furniture from km 0 000 to 12 195 including 5 years maintenance
Read moreNabard ridf xxii-integrated development of kole lands phase-iii (savings)-side protection work at mm canal 4th reach near haripuram bridge in thrissur district.-retender
App.1- construction of retaining wall (steel liner) app.2- construction of retaining wall
Read moreStrengthening of amarpur- gandacherra road portion from thalcherra to babusai under amarpur rd block (l-14.10 km) under ridf-xxviii of nabard
Strengthening of amarpur- gandacherra road portion from thalcherra to babusai under amarpur rd block (l-14.10 km) under ridf-xxviii of nabard
Read moreNabard-ridf xxix 2023-24 -cpp-tms rectification works to canal portion at mattumantha vadakathara of nallepilly branch canal -general civil work
Clearing grass demolishing cc earth work exacavation cc 1_4_8 cc 1_3_6 cc 1_2 _4 cc 1_1 5_3 centering and shuttering platering etc
Read moreConstruction of link road tikker manhasa to gouta via sangarwar samolg km 0 00 to 2 940 i c 1 no bridge at km 0 00 to 2 310 under nabard ridf xxxi
Sh removal of formation deficiency co rwall gabions wall mt works pcc v shape drain cross drainage work road furniture co paver block co rain shelter 1 no bridge at km 2 310
Read moreImprovement and strengthening of road from k-a road to mayachari via fulchari portion from 0.00 km to 2.050 km durgachowmuhani r.d. block under ridf xxix of nabard
Improvement and strengthening of road from k-a road to mayachari via fulchari portion from 0.00 km to 2.050 km durgachowmuhani r.d. block under ridf xxix of nabard
Read moreNabard-ridf xxix 2023-24-cpp-tmsrectification works to the damaged portion of themparamadakku main canal between ch 9/000 km to 9/200 km-general civil work
Demolishing cc earth work exacavation cc 1_4_8 cc 1_3_6 cc 1_2 _4 cc 1_1 5_3 centering and shuttering platering etc
Read moreImprovement of road from ghorakappa to kaptali (l-5.6 km) portion from ch. 3.50 km to 4.30 km and 4.60 km to 5.60 km. (under ridf-xxxi of nabard)
Improvement of road from ghorakappa to kaptali (l-5.6 km) portion from ch. 3.50 km to 4.30 km and 4.60 km to 5.60 km. (under ridf-xxxi of nabard)
Read moreof your Industry type