Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Professional Painting Service Metals; External Surface; Pipelines,Professional Painting Service
Description
Organisation Urban Transport | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA)
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4470717
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 17:11
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 898 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIKRAM ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

321057

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Dipanshu Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department: Urban Transport
Organisation: Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D S INFRA DEVELOPER UNIT 05-03-2024 12:28:30 MSE Qualified
2 KANTA TIWARI 18-03-2024 13:13:04 N/A Disqualified
3 NITYAM ENTERPRISE 20-03-2024 09:19:12 MSE Qualified
4 PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE 03-03-2024 19:15:39 MSE Qualified
5 SAILCHANDRA ENTERPRISES 19-03-2024 15:28:19 MSE Qualified
6 Shri Devnarayan enterprises 18-03-2024 17:42:33 MSE Qualified
7 TLCS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 11-03-2024 15:38:57 MSE Qualified
8 VIKRAM ENTERPRISES 20-03-2024 08:02:06 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIKRAM ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines,Professional Painting Service - 321057.00 L1
2 NITYAM ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines,Professional Painting Service - 370000.00 L2
3 TLCS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines,Professional Painting Service - 390000.00 L3
4 PRASANNA OFFSET AND TENT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines,Professional Painting Service - 396490.00 L4
5 D S INFRA DEVELOPER UNIT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines,Professional Painting Service - 398911.00 L5
6 SAILCHANDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines,Professional Painting Service - 1875960.00 L6
7 Shri Devnarayan enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines,Professional Painting Service - 2060000.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines Professional Painting Service 1200 ₹ 39600.000
Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines Professional Painting Service 950 ₹ 31350.000
Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines Professional Painting Service 6170 ₹ 203610.000
Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Pipelines, Doors Professional Painting Service 1309 ₹ 43197.000
Professional Painting Service - Metals; External surface; Support Structure Professional Painting Service 100 ₹ 3300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise