Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ammonia Solution Ar Gr 500ml,Ammonia Per Sulphate 500ml Ar Gr,Ammonium Oxalate 500gm Ar Gr,Ammonium
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3953109
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 13, 2023 19:58
End Date
Expired 25/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

C.M TRADING CO

Contract Value

1741640

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A R ENTERPRISES - 25-09-2023 01:08:08 MSE Disqualified
2 ACE SCIENTIFIC TRADERS - 24-09-2023 15:36:12 MSE Disqualified
3 C.M TRADING CO - 23-09-2023 20:33:43 MSE Qualified
4 POORAV ENTERPRISES - 24-09-2023 14:17:31 MSE Qualified
5 REDE FINTECH - 24-09-2023 16:18:04 MSE Qualified
6 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 25-09-2023 09:38:37 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 C.M TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ammonia Solution AR GR 500ml,Ammonia per Sulphate 500ml AR GR,Ammonium Oxalate 500gm AR GR,Ammonium 1741640.00 L1
2 POORAV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ammonia Solution AR GR 500ml,Ammonia per Sulphate 500ml AR GR,Ammonium Oxalate 500gm AR GR,Ammonium 1843950.00 L2
3 REDE FINTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ammonia Solution AR GR 500ml,Ammonia per Sulphate 500ml AR GR,Ammonium Oxalate 500gm AR GR,Ammonium 2026524.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ammonia Solution AR GR 500ml NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 4600.000
Ammonia per Sulphate 500ml AR GR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4650.000
Ammonium Oxalate 500gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 5000.000
Ammonium Sulphate 500gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1590.000
Ammonium Cerric Sulphate 100gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 24750.000
Ammonium thiogluconate 500gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 16770.000
Ammonium Chloride 500gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 3750.000
Ammonium Acetate 500gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4350.000
Ammonium Molybedate 100gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 11430.000
Acetone AR GR 2.5 Litre NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 101700.000
Antimony Trichloride AR GR 500 gm NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 11460.000
Ammonium Phosphate Anhydrate 500gm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3180.000
4 Ammino Benzoic Acid 500ml AR GR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 75900.000
Acetyl Acetone 500ml AR GR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 69480.000
Alizarin Red 25gm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 31140.000
Ammonium Ferrous Sulphate 500gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 2550.000
Ammonium Nitrate 250gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 3120.000
Ammonium Cerric Sulphate AR GR 100gm NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 19800.000
Aluminium Sulphate 500gm AR GR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1480.000
Ammonium Carbonate AR GR 500gm NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 6060.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise