Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rifle Cleaner,Oil Heater 11 Fin,Cloth Stand,Do Pad,Flex Board 8x6,Flex Board 6x3,Flex Board 4x3,Fle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4464940 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 02:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BSR ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 21:16:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Shivacomputers | - | 14-01-2024 21:50:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 14-01-2024 21:26:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shivacomputers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rifle Cleaner,Oil Heater 11 Fin,Cloth Stand,DO Pad,Flex Board 8x6,Flex Board 6x3,Flex Board 4x3,Fle | 185650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rifle Cleaner,Oil Heater 11 Fin,Cloth Stand,DO Pad,Flex Board 8x6,Flex Board 6x3,Flex Board 4x3,Fle | 199400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BSR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rifle Cleaner,Oil Heater 11 Fin,Cloth Stand,DO Pad,Flex Board 8x6,Flex Board 6x3,Flex Board 4x3,Fle | 200800.00 | L3 |