Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Bid: Complete Machining Of Blade 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Complete Machining Of Blades As Per Drawing Number V548 0118 8055. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Required To Provide The Blank/Material As Specified; Detailed Specifications And Machining Requirements Are To Be Included In The Bid. Keywords: Machining, Blade, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Drawing Number V548 0118 8055| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Machining Of Blade To Drg No: V548 0118 8055. (Blank/Material Will Be Supplied By Of
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923610 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EQIC DIES AND MOULDS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : V548 0118 8055 Title : Blade | 03-06-2024 16:44:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KARNATAKA CNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Karnataka CNC Tech Pvt Ltd Model : MACHINING OF BLADE TO DRG NO: V548 0118 8055 Title : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BLADE TO DRG NO: V548 0118 8055 | 04-06-2024 14:36:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | TANUJA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tanuja industries Model : As per tender Title : COMPLETE MACHINING OF BLADE TO DRG NO: V548 0118 8055. (BLANK/MATERIAL WILL BE SUPPLIED BY OF | 03-06-2024 22:16:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |