Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Pneumatically Operated Hydraulic Pumps 🛠️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pneumatically Operated Hydraulic Pumps. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 8, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Corporation. Keywords: Pneumatically Operated Hydraulic Pumps, Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatically Operated Hydraulic Pumps
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884458 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GEM PRESSURE SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
790600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRIMPWELL SERVICES | Make : CRIMPWELL SERVICES Model : CS/ADLP/400 - WP: UPTO 400 BAR Title : Pneumatically operated Hydraulic Pumps | 16-05-2024 12:17:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GEM PRESSURE SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Gem Pressure Systems India Pvt. Ltd Model : GPS-POHP-5544-24 Title : Pneumatically operated Hydraulic Pumps | 03-05-2024 11:54:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PASCAL PNEUMATICS AND HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Pneumatics Model : PH- Hydraulic Pump Title : Pneumatically Operated Hyd Pump | 14-05-2024 12:58:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEM PRESSURE SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatically operated Hydraulic Pumps | 790600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CRIMPWELL SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatically operated Hydraulic Pumps | 941640.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pneumatically operated Hydraulic Pumps | Gem Pressure Systems India Pvt. Ltd | GPS-POHP-5544-24 | 2 | ₹ 790600.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreInvestigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type