Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Fender 6601160mm Grey Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5217118 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 745 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMERICAN ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLP | Make : pneumatic fender Model : DPN 1500 Title : PNEUMATIC FENDER | 16-08-2024 15:14:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ARYA ENTERPRISE | Make : Pneumatic fender 660 X 1160mm grey colour Model : Pneumatic fender 6601 X 160mm grey colour Title : Pneumatic fender 6601 X 160mm grey colour | 17-08-2024 08:10:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | avk enterprises | Make : na Model : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour Title : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 16-08-2024 22:44:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DIVYA STATIONERY & XEROX/VITANA | Make : BINOCULAR Model : DIVYA Title : DIVYA | 17-08-2024 13:45:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | K C Marine Services | Make : K C marine services Model : Fender 660X1160MM Title : Pneumatic Fender 6601160mm Grey Colour | 16-08-2024 14:24:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : FENDER Model : FENDER Title : FENDER | 17-08-2024 15:02:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PNEUMATIC FENDER GREY COLOUR Title : PNEUMATIC FENDER 660 X 1160MM | 16-08-2024 12:59:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MERCURY MARINE SUPPLIERS | Make : IRM Model : IRM Title : PNEUMATIC FENDER 660 X 1160 GREY | 14-08-2024 11:46:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour Title : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 17-08-2024 16:29:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour Title : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 17-08-2024 11:49:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SKP ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PURCHASE OF PNEUMATIC CYLINDERICAL FENDER | 16-08-2024 15:37:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | Vanshi Enterprises | Make : Good Quality Model : Pneumatic Fender 6601160mm Grey Colour Title : Pneumatic Fender | 17-08-2024 11:47:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MERCURY MARINE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 101046.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 105480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vanshi Enterprises | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 110000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 112600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ARYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 116460.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 118998.00 | L6 |
| 7 | avk enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 119998.00 | L7 |
| 8 | DIVYA STATIONERY & XEROX/VITANA | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 127002.00 | L8 |
| 9 | AMERICAN ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY SERVICES LLP | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 140000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 148680.00 | L10 |
| 11 | K C Marine Services | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 159000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MATRISH SHIP MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pneumatic fender 6601160mm grey colour | 214760.00 | L12 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type