Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📦 Procurement Opportunity: Eccs Tape 20 Mm 📦 The Department Of Telecommunications (Dot), Under The Ministry Of Communications, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Eccs Tape With Specifications Of 20 Mm Width And 0.15±0.01 Mm Thickness. 🎫 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Dot. Keywords: Eccs Tape, Procurement, Telecommunications, Ministry Of Communications, Bid, Tender Specifications| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eccs Tape Width: 20 Mm, Thickness: 0.15± 0.01 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4965032 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POLYCOM ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
948557.16
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Iti Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELLS INSULATIONS PVT LTD | Make : BELLS INSULATIONS PVT LTD Model : ECCS Title : ECCS TAPE | 22-05-2024 19:20:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | POLYCOM ASSOCIATES | Make : ELECTROLYTICALLY CHROME COATED STEEL (ECCS) TAPE Model : ELECTROLYTICALLY CHROME COATED STEEL (ECCS) TAPE Title : ELECTROLYTICALLY CHROME COATED STEEL (ECCS) TAPE | 23-05-2024 14:40:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VENKATESHWARA POLYTHENE | Make : Electrolytically Chrome coated Steel (ECCS) Tape Model : Electrolytically Chrome coated steel (ECCS) Tape Title : ELECTROLYTICALLY CHROME COATED STEEL (ECCS) TAPE | 31-05-2024 12:27:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POLYCOM ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ECCS TAPE- Width: 20MM, Thickness: 0.15± 0.01MM | 948557.16 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VENKATESHWARA POLYTHENE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ECCS TAPE- Width: 20MM, Thickness: 0.15± 0.01MM | 968597.10 | L2 |
| 3 | BELLS INSULATIONS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ECCS TAPE- Width: 20MM, Thickness: 0.15± 0.01MM | 1064268.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTROLYTICALLY CHROME COATED STEEL (ECCS) TAPE | ELECTROLYTICALLY CHROME COATED STEEL (ECCS) TAPE | ELECTROLYTICALLY CHROME COATED STEEL (ECCS) TAPE | 5661 | ₹ 948557.160 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type