Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Services Per Mt Food Grains; As Per Mtf Rtc Bhuna To Kishangarh; As Per Mtf Rtc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5061265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MAHENDER KUMAR
5672539.6
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHAY KUMAR | 09-07-2024 09:15:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHENDER KUMAR | 09-07-2024 09:30:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHENDER KUMAR | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Bhuna to Kishangarh; As per MTF RTC | 5672539.60 | L1 |
| 2 | AKSHAY KUMAR | Item Categories : Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Bhuna to Kishangarh; As per MTF RTC | 5679965.20 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Services - Per MT - Food Grains; As per MTF RTC Bhuna to Kishangarh; As per MTF RTC Bhuna to Kishangarh | Goods Transport Services - Per MT | 6188 | ₹ 5672539.600 |
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Empanelment of agencies and fixing rate contract on per metric tonne (mt) basis for complete clearing, removal, loading, transportation, weighment, and disposal of debris from private vacant sites to the designated location as notified by bscc
Read moreGoods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc bhuna to kota; as per mtf rtc bhuna
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc bhuna to kota; as per mtf rtc bhuna
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc bhuna to bharatpur; as per mtf rtc
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc bhuna to jhunjhunu; as per mtf rtc
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc bhuna to chanderia; as per mtf rtc
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc sirsa to kishangarh; as per mtf rtc
Read more
Goods transport services - per mt - food grains; as per mtf rtc hansi to kishangarh; as per mtf rtc
Read more
of your Industry type