Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ug Amn Bunker (Arty Amn)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5149345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 11, 2024 14:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVIT TRADE LINKS | Make : ADVIT TRADE LINKS Model : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) Title : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) | 31-07-2024 14:49:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE AUTOMATION | Make : DA Model : DA Title : UG-AMN BUNKER | 22-07-2024 23:00:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : GEE GLOBAL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Model : UG AMN BUNKER 5 QTY Title : UG AMN BUNKER 5 QTY | 31-07-2024 16:49:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PALLAVI ASSOCIATES | Make : PALLAVI ASSOCIATES Model : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) Title : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) | 31-07-2024 15:19:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RUDRAKSH TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Gun Pit Title : Gun Pit AS PER BID | 31-07-2024 15:04:00 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUNIL STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : SUNIL STEEL INDUSTRY Model : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) Title : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) | 31-07-2024 15:09:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VICTORY INDUSTRIES | Make : Under Ground Living Bunker Model : Under Ground Living Bunker Title : Under Ground Living Bunker | 29-07-2024 14:50:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNIL STEEL INDUSTRY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) | 975000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALLAVI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) | 977500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) | 977500.00 | L2 |
| 4 | ADVIT TRADE LINKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) | 980000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | DEFENCE AUTOMATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UG AMN BUNKER (ARTY AMN) | 1125000.00 | L4 |
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreof your Industry type