Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceiling Fan,Water Dispencer,Tea Thermos 2 Ltr,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr,Borosil Glass Med
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3748983 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1123 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-ASS HARDWARE AND ELECTRICALS | - | 06-08-2023 18:54:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 17:01:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Creative Colleagues | - | 04-08-2023 14:28:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE BALAJI AND ASSOCIATES | - | 27-07-2023 21:05:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHVALIK TRADERS | - | 27-07-2023 20:32:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 27-07-2023 20:43:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHVALIK TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceiling Fan,Water Dispencer,Tea Thermos 2 ltr,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr,Borosil Glass med | 77623.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceiling Fan,Water Dispencer,Tea Thermos 2 ltr,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr,Borosil Glass med | 81260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE BALAJI AND ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ceiling Fan,Water Dispencer,Tea Thermos 2 ltr,Tea Thermos 1 Ltr,Borosil Glass med | 89430.00 | L3 |