Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity For It Hardware 🖥️🔗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of It Hardware, Including Cp Us, Hdmi Cables, Keyboards, Mouse Pads, And Mice. 🖱️📡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Cpu, Hdmi Cable, Keyboard, Mouse Pad, Mouse, It Hardware, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cpu,Hdmi Cable,Keyboard,Mouse Pad,Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5112822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 776 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 14:26:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BROINFOTECH | - | 22-07-2024 07:21:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ERIC INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-07-2024 14:26:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HIMALAYAN AGENCY | - | 21-07-2024 14:11:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S S P SYSTEM SERVICES | - | 22-07-2024 18:01:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAXX ENTERPRISES | - | 22-07-2024 15:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP | - | 17-07-2024 17:46:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MONOW INTERNATIONAL | - | 21-07-2024 14:17:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAVKAR INFOMEDIA | - | 22-07-2024 16:57:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRIMURTI SERVICES | - | 21-07-2024 15:05:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MONOW INTERNATIONAL(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : CPU,HDMI CABLE,KEYBOARD,MOUSE PAD,MOUSE | 299700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CPU,HDMI CABLE,KEYBOARD,MOUSE PAD,MOUSE | 303990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ERIC INTERNATIONAL (MII) | Item Categories : CPU,HDMI CABLE,KEYBOARD,MOUSE PAD,MOUSE | 348240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HIMALAYAN AGENCY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CPU,HDMI CABLE,KEYBOARD,MOUSE PAD,MOUSE | 349740.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAXX ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : CPU,HDMI CABLE,KEYBOARD,MOUSE PAD,MOUSE | 352260.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRIMURTI SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : CPU,HDMI CABLE,KEYBOARD,MOUSE PAD,MOUSE | 352410.00 | L6 |
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreof your Industry type