Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Design And Reconstruction Of Rob Approaches 🏗️ The National Highways Authority Of India (Nhai), Under The Public Sector Undertakings, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Design And Reconstruction Of Reinforced Earth (Re) Wall Approaches Of A Road Over Bridge (Rob) On The Gwalior Shivpuri Section Of National Highway 46 In Madhya Pradesh. 📍 Location: Nhai Ro Jabalpur Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 Emd: Inr 3,69,944.20 This Project Will Be Executed On An Engineering, Procurement, And Construction (Epc) Basis. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design Specifications, Construction Methodology, And Financial Bids, Adhering To The Tender Documents And Guidelines. Keywords: Nhai, Epc Mode, Road Over Bridge, Reinforced Earth Wall, Approaches, Infrastructure Development, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Madhya Pradesh, National Highway 46| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design And Reconstruction Of Re Wall Approaches Of Rob At Km 109.900 And 121.045 In Shivpuri Bypass Of Gwalior Shivpuri Section Of Nh 46 In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Design And Reconstruction Of Re Wall Approaches Of Rob At Km 109.900 And 121.045 In Shivpuri Bypass Of Gwalior Shivpuri Section Of Nh 46 In The State Of Madhya Pradesh On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHAI_191492_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NHAI/RO-JBP/Gwalior Shivpuri/ROB/ EPC/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 10000 |
| EMD | 36.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI RO JABALPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=209665 |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of 4-lane elevated road near aiims darbhanga on shoban-ekmi bypass (length-2.320 km) & construction of elevated road from lohjiya chowk to pandasarai rob with ramp towards pandasarai from lohiya chowk (length-2.142 km) in darbhanga district in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction railway rob at km. 3.485 along parali bypass on nh 548b on epc mode in the state of maharashtra
Construction railway rob at km. 3.485 along parali bypass on deogaon fata-pathri-sonpeth-parali-ambajogai -renapur fata -latur-omerga- road nh 548b on epc mode in the state of maharashtra
Read moreConstruction of twin 2-lane (4-lane) rob at km 406 of nh-730 and approaches under epc mode in the state of uttar pradesh.
Construction of twin 2-lane (4-lane) rob at km 406 of nh-730 and approaches under epc mode in the state of uttar pradesh.
Read moreConstruction of twin 2-lane (4-lane) rob at km 406 of nh-730 and approaches under epc mode in the state of uttar pradesh
Construction of twin 2-lane (4-lane) rob at km 406 of nh-730 and approaches under epc mode in the state of uttar pradesh
Read moreConstruction of rob with approaches in lieu of railway crossing lc 20 on nh 161h at km 24.913 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode
Construction of rob with approaches in lieu of railway crossing lc 20 on nh 161h at km 24.913 in the state of maharashtra on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of dharmagarh bypass on nh-130c in the state of odisha on epc mode
Construction of dharmagarh bypass on nh-130c in the state of odisha on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of rob with approaches on nh 848 b at udvada, railway crossing lc no 87 at km 181/18/20 in the state of gujarat on epc mode under nh o
Construction of rob with approaches on nh 848 b at udvada, railway crossing lc no 87 at km 181/18/20 in the state of gujarat on epc mode under nh o
Read moreConstruction of rob with approaches on nh 848 b at udvada, railway crossing lc no 87 at km 181/18/20 in the state of gujarat on epc mode under nh o
Construction of rob with approaches on nh 848 b at udvada, railway crossing lc no 87 at km 181/18/20 in the state of gujarat on epc mode under nh o
Read moreConstruction 6 lane rob at roxy along with approaches from km 234.280 to km 235.600 on koida rajmunda section nh 520 in the state of odisha epc mode
Construction 6 lane rob at roxy along with approaches from km 234.280 to km 235.600 on koida rajmunda section nh 520 in the state of odisha epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type