Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,Sgpt,Sgot,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3613742 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 25, 2023 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kuldeep Singh Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.N. PHARMA | - | 28-06-2023 17:58:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 04-07-2023 13:07:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B K PHARMA AND SURGICALS | - | 29-06-2023 19:12:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI DURGA | - | 04-07-2023 15:24:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | OVERSEAS TRADERS | - | 27-06-2023 18:37:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PHARMACHEM | - | 27-06-2023 18:45:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | R.M.DISTRIBUTORS | - | 25-06-2023 13:15:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE | - | 04-07-2023 15:34:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 04-07-2023 15:08:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 67415.00 | L1 |
| 2 | B K PHARMA & SURGICAL (MII) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 77140.92 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 84650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI DURGA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 84950.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAVYA HEALTH CARE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 85100.00 | L5 |
| 6 | R.M.DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 96200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OVERSEAS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 99940.02 | L7 |
| 8 | PHARMACHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 100250.00 | L8 |
| 9 | A.N. PHARMA (MII) | Item Categories : S.Cholesterol,S.Triglyceride,Glucose,S.Cretenine,Urea,Bilirubin,SGPT,SGOT,Alk Phos,Albumin,Globulin | 103457.00 | L9 |