Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cylinder Sleeve Std,Cylinder Seal O Ring,Piston Ring Set Std,Top Overhauling Gasket Set With Head G
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3752059
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 07/08/2023

Expired 1124 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sanjay Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND BROS - 09-08-2023 17:03:09 MII MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY - 09-08-2023 19:33:53 MII MSE Qualified
3 MODERNSALESCORPORATION - 09-08-2023 19:32:06 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MODERNSALESCORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cylinder sleeve STD,Cylinder seal O ring,Piston ring set STD,Top overhauling gasket set with head g 20732.00 L1
2 GLOBAL TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cylinder sleeve STD,Cylinder seal O ring,Piston ring set STD,Top overhauling gasket set with head g 22386.00 L2
3 ANAND BROS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cylinder sleeve STD,Cylinder seal O ring,Piston ring set STD,Top overhauling gasket set with head g 22735.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise