Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor,Tractor Trolley,Mini Tipper,Low Bed Trolleyy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3785195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHAMAYA TRADERS
Contract Value
2684600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shiva Dev Burman
Department:
Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH KUMAR SAO | Make : NA Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 24-08-2023 13:38:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : Mahindra 265DI Model : 265DI Title : Customized Tractor | 24-08-2023 13:28:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : TRACTOR Title : TRACTOR | 24-08-2023 13:20:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAMAYA TRADERS | Item Categories : TRACTOR,TRACTOR TROLLEY,MINI TIPPER,LOW BED TROLLEYY | 2684600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Gayatri Enterprises | Item Categories : TRACTOR,TRACTOR TROLLEY,MINI TIPPER,LOW BED TROLLEYY | 2900000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHISH KUMAR SAO | Item Categories : TRACTOR,TRACTOR TROLLEY,MINI TIPPER,LOW BED TROLLEYY | 3200000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACTOR | NA | TRACTOR | 1 | ₹ 899900.000 |
| TROLLEY | NA | TROLLEY | 1 | ₹ 384900.000 |
| MINI TIPPER | TATA | TIPPER | 1 | ₹ 899900.000 |
| LOW BED TROLLEYY | NA | LOW BED TROLLEYY | 1 | ₹ 499900.000 |