Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H2 S Gas Detector / Sensor Along With Transmitter,Spare H2 S Sensor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBETRONICS ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ambetronics Model : GT-2511-FLP Title : FLP Hydrocarbon | 30-08-2023 19:36:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Anacon Process Control | Make : CROWCON Model : X GARD BRIGHT Title : H2S GAS DETECTOR | 12-09-2023 13:22:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIC Model : TOC-750-H2S Title : H2S Gas Detection System | 12-09-2023 11:57:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BSK Engineering System | Make : ATI Model : H2SF12iS Title : INTRINSICALLY SAFE TOXIC GAS DETECTION for H2S | 12-09-2023 12:23:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Honeywell Model : Sensepoint XCD Title : H2S GAS DETECTOR / SENSOR ALONG WITH TRANSMITTER | 09-09-2023 14:17:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | DETECTION INSTRUMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GASTRON Model : GTD2000TX Title : Toxic gas detector, H2S gas detector | 12-09-2023 12:26:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | ENDEE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENDEE Model : EXPO 98 FTD Title : GAS DETECTORS | 09-09-2023 15:21:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Make : Honeywell Model : SPXCD Title : GAS DETECTOR | 07-09-2023 17:26:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | HORIZON | Make : Draeger Model : Draeger Polytron 8100 with H2S Sensor Title : Draeger Polytron 8100 with H2S Sensor | 09-09-2023 12:50:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | RESQ TECHNOLOGIES | Make : HONEYWELL Model : Sensepoint XCD Title : Sensepoint XCD | 10-09-2023 15:50:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SRI JAISHANTH AUTOMATION AND ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : GASTRON Model : GTD -2000 TX Title : H2s Gas detector | 08-09-2023 17:34:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | UNIPHOS ENVIROTRONIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Uniphos Model : Uniphos Fixed Gas Detector Title : Fixed Gas Transmitter | 11-09-2023 16:16:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIND ELECTRICAL CO | Item Categories : H2S GAS DETECTOR / SENSOR ALONG WITH TRANSMITTER,SPARE H2S SENSOR | 1345338.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CINQUE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : H2S GAS DETECTOR / SENSOR ALONG WITH TRANSMITTER,SPARE H2S SENSOR | 2038500.00 | L2 |
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Supply and delivery of field testing kit-ftk, arsenic kit & h2s vials with the conducting of training of water testing to all grama panchayaths at the level of raichur district
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreUpgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Upgradation of lightning for basketball court and volleyball court along with associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreServices providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Services providers of vehicle along with the drivers on hired basis to the officers of the esisms, rajajinagar bengaluru urban
Read moreof your Industry type