Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Service Contract For Hp Water Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes Ntpc Lara S
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3615984
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 26, 2023 21:23
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD

Contract Value

1597836

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Sayed Imran Mohammed Naqvi
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIKETH ENGINEERING 06-07-2023 11:15:55 MSE Disqualified
2 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-07-2023 13:17:39 N/A Qualified
3 BIMCON ASSOCIATES 29-06-2023 11:20:46 MSE Qualified
4 M/S PUJA ENTERPRISES 06-07-2023 11:16:24 MSE Disqualified
5 MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES 29-06-2023 10:16:24 MSE Disqualified
6 MID CHEM TECHNOLOGY 06-07-2023 14:33:17 MSE Qualified
7 sikandar kumar 26-06-2023 18:01:47 MSE Disqualified
8 USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD 03-07-2023 11:35:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 USHA HYDRO DYNAMICS LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes NTPC Lara S 1597836.00 L1
2 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes NTPC Lara S 1639096.70 L2
3 MID CHEM TECHNOLOGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes NTPC Lara S 1750127.68 L3
4 BIMCON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes NTPC Lara S 1803153.28 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Service Contract for HP Water Jet Cleaning of Condenser Tubes NTPC Lara StageI 800 MW units Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1597836.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise