Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rectangular Pipe 2.6x1.6x20 Long,Rectangular Pipe 2.6x1x20 Long,Square Pipe 1.5x1.5x20 Long,Welding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5275686 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 10, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2024
Expired 732 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY | - | 29-08-2024 22:27:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 21:34:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | YASH ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2024 22:04:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rectangular Pipe 2.6x1.6x20 long,Rectangular Pipe 2.6x1x20 long,Square Pipe 1.5x1.5x20 long,Welding | 113585.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YASH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rectangular Pipe 2.6x1.6x20 long,Rectangular Pipe 2.6x1x20 long,Square Pipe 1.5x1.5x20 long,Welding | 128114.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KRISHNA TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Rectangular Pipe 2.6x1.6x20 long,Rectangular Pipe 2.6x1x20 long,Square Pipe 1.5x1.5x20 long,Welding | 132447.00 | L3 |