Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Road Maintenance Contract Opportunity With The Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Maintenance Of A Road Stretch On Nh 08 From Bazar India To Murabari, Totaling 2.10 Km. The Contract Includes Two Distinct Portions: 1. Bazar India To Rail Bridge (Ch 0+00 Km To Ch 1+10 Km, 1.10 Km) 2. Office Tilla Horticulture Godown To Bazar India To Murabari (1.10 Km) 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bid Documents Must Be Accompanied By A Tender Fee Of Inr 1000, And Eligible Bidders Will Be Required To Deposit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 48,518. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Work Plans, And Financial Bids, To Address The Maintenance Requirements Of This Road Section. Keywords: Road Maintenance, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Nh 08, Bishalgarh, Tender, Bid, Emd, Infrastructure| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Road From Nh 08 At Bazar India To Murabari Length 2 Point 10 Km / Portion From Bazar India To Rail Bridge From Ch 0 Point 00 Km To Ch 1 Point 10 Km Length 1 Point 10 Km And Office Tilla Horticulture Godown To Bazar India To Murabari
|
| Description |
Maintenance Of Road From Nh 08 At Bazar India To Murabari Length 2 Point 10 Km / Portion From Bazar India To Rail Bridge From Ch 0 Point 00 Km To Ch 1 Point 10 Km Length 1 Point 10 Km And Office Tilla Horticulture Godown To Bazar India To Murabari
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50024_1 |
|
Reference Number |
16/R/EE-BSLD/PWDRnB/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 48518 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bishalgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50876 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of a) guddadarangavvanahalli to ayithol road from ch 0.00 to 4.88 km in chitradurga taluk b) belagatta to (sh-222) haledyamavanahalli road via kasavarahatti from ch 0.00 to 6.85 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of guddadarangavvanahalli to (nh-50) rayanahalli road from ch 5.67 to 7.37 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of katapadi - dendoorkatte road from km.0.00 to km.1.39 and km.2.38 to km.3.50, kapu pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.07, katapadi pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.84 and pangala pete road from km.0.00 to km.0.52 in kapu taluk
Annual maintenance of katapadi - dendoorkatte road from km.0.00 to km.1.39 and km.2.38 to km.3.50, kapu pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.07, katapadi pete road from km.0.00 to km.1.84 and pangala pete road from km.0.00 to km.0.52 in kapu taluk
Read moreImprovements to raod from doddayalkuru, dadagondanahalli, tippapura, adavinagenahalli, singanahalli, tireyuru, kadagathuru, joining andra boder road from ch 21.60 to 23.00 km(kadagathuru to hanumanapalli border) in madhugiri taluk
Improvements to raod from doddayalkuru, dadagondanahalli, tippapura, adavinagenahalli, singanahalli, tireyuru, kadagathuru, joining andra boder road from ch 21.60 to 23.00 km(kadagathuru to hanumanapalli border) in madhugiri
Read moreImprovements to road from gundagallu gate to andra border via gundagallu, upparahalli, kalidevpura, tengaluru,ch 2.80 to 6.20 km in selected reaches in madhugiri
Improvements
Read moreImprovements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Improvements to po at ch 0.375 km of d-70 under hlbc.
Read moreMaintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Maintenance works for existing nh-312 of janipur-omarpur-krishnagar -bongaon- bashirhat ghojadanga section from km 0.000 to km 327.920 in the state of west bengal
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at azizpur fee plaza at km 9.120 of zirakpur patiala section from km 0.000 to km 50.000 of nh-64 (new nh-07) in the state of punjab
Read moreAnnual maintenance of yalavarthi to turuvanuru road via chikkagondanahalli gollarahatti chikkagondanahalli bangarakkanahalli ch 0.00 to 5.92 km and 7.02 to 13.80 km in chitradurga taluk
Annual maintenance of yalavarthi to turuvanuru road via chikkagondanahalli gollarahatti chikkagondanahalli bangarakkanahalli ch 0.00 to 5.92 km and 7.02 to 13.80 km in chitradurga taluk
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreof your Industry type