Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transit Plug As Per Drg No. Csr76/Sk/2002/C Dt. 22.07. 2006 Amended Upto 05.11. 2016 For 76/62 Srgm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5422357 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 21, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATPL Model : ATPL Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 10-10-2024 13:45:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHATTERJI RUBBER MANUFACTURING CO | Make : CRM Model : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22 Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 09-10-2024 13:10:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : GTC Model : TRANSIT PLUG TO DRG CSR76/SK/2002/C DT 22/07/2006 Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 10-10-2024 14:44:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPC FLEXI TUBES PVT LTD Model : NA Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 11-10-2024 00:02:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : HIND PLASTIC WORKS Model : Hind Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 11-10-2024 19:35:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S. SHYAM UDYOG. | Make : SHYAM UDYOG Model : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22 Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 02-10-2024 13:37:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARS AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Transit Plug - MARS Model : Transit Plug - MARS Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 10-10-2024 12:29:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 11-10-2024 15:26:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | patel riddhi bhaumik | Make : Vihir Engineering Model : MACHINING OF LIFTING PLUG TO GIF DRG. NO. 5225 REQ Title : MACHINING OF LIFTING PLUG TO GIF DRG. NO. 5225 REQUIRED FOR 155MM NASCHEM SHELL | 03-10-2024 16:55:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PRISHA INTERNTIONAL | Make : PRISHA INTL Model : PRISHAINTL Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 11-10-2024 20:50:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | R. B. PAUL & SONS | Make : RBP Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 04-10-2024 22:18:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SREE MAA TECHNO ENTERPRISE | Make : SMTE Model : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG. NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 10-10-2024 18:39:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : the printers house pvt ltd. Model : Transit Plug Title : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 11-10-2024 16:03:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARS AUTO PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 60849.83 | L1 |
| 2 | AJIT TECHNOPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 61643.77 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 66917.80 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 67371.48 | L4 |
| 5 | PRISHA INTERNTIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 83930.80 | L5 |
| 6 | SREE MAA TECHNO ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 91643.36 | L6 |
| 7 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 147219.16 | L7 |
| 8 | CHATTERJI RUBBER MANUFACTURING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 167294.50 | L8 |
| 9 | M/S. SHYAM UDYOG. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 289221.00 | L9 |
| 10 | THE PRINTERS HOUSE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 538745.00 | L10 |
| 11 | KPC FLEXI TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 705642.53 | L11 |
| 12 | patel riddhi bhaumik | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 935715.00 | L12 |
| 13 | R. B. PAUL & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRANSIT PLUG AS PER DRG NO. CSR76/SK/2002/C DT. 22.07. 2006 AMENDED UPTO 05.11. 2016 FOR 76/62 SRGM | 22048848.00 | L13 |