Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Lhs On 3rd Line Side (Newly Commissioned Section) For L.C No. 3/C/E At Km 312/09 11 Between (Lalgarh Bihar Tolra), 4/C/T At Km 302 39 41 Between (Kft Rhr), 9/C/T At Km 295/23 25 Between (Dto Kft) And 13/B/T At Km 286/19 21 Between (Dto Kft) In Connection With Ptru Ghd 3rd Line Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 71879952 |
|
Reference Number |
235-DHN-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.37 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/71879952/viewNitPdf_4385195.pdf |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of lhs on 3rd line side (newly commissioned section) for l.c no. 3/c/e at km 312/09-11 between (lalgarh bihar- tolra), 4/c/t at km 302 39-41 between (kft-rhr), 9/c/t at km 295/23-25 between (dto-kft) and 13/b/t at km 286/19-21 between (dto-kft) in connection with ptru-ghd 3rd line section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreLeft over pway works, track maintenance & other ancilliary works of newly created rhr-sqs 3rd line section in connection with ptru-seb 3rd project of rvnl under aden/dto jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRhr-lbt:- provision of lhs for elimination of trespass near lalgarh at km. 307/29-31 between rhr-lbt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRhr-lbt:-provision of lhs for elimination of trespass at km.306/01-03 near panjarikala between rhr-lbt.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInstrumentation for bridge stress analysis of br. no. 231 dn(3x12.20) between rhr-trz station and 246 dn (1x12.204x18.30) between kft-rhr station in brwd-ghd section under sse/br./daltonganj in dhanbad division of east central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreC. c. lining work of bhatpar dy. between km. 6.450 to km. 6.700 and between km 7.700 to 7.900.
C. c. lining work of bhatpar dy. between km. 6.450 to km. 6.700 and between km 7.700 to 7.900.
Read moreC. c. lining work of bhatpar dy. between km. 6.450 to km. 6.700 and between km 7.700 to 7.900.
C. c. lining work of bhatpar dy. between km. 6.450 to km. 6.700 and between km 7.700 to 7.900.
Read moreMacadamization of whythana link road km 1st to km 3rd rd (500) (under cities and towns (c and t) sector capex budget 2025-26).(3rd time).
Plz refer boq
Read moreShort term maintenance contract (stmc) between km 570.00 to km 611.000 on nh 66.(3rd call)
Short term maintenance contract (stmc) between km 570.00 to km 611.000 on nh 66.(3rd call)
Read moreDesign, drawing, modification, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 25kv ohe for proposed garhwa phase-ii and removal of ohe infringement work in connection to rob in lieu of lc 39/spl/t at km. 120/03-05 between bhurkunda - patratu, 35/b/t (s&t no. 13/b/t) at km. 217/10-12 between demu - latehar & others rub/ lhs ( 4/c/e, 5/c/t, 6/c/t, 7/c/e, 10a/c/e, 11/c/t, 16/c/e, 17/c/t, 19/c/e, 24/c/t, 26/c/t, 38/spl/e, 28/c/e, etc) under dhanbad division under dy.cee/c/s/mhx
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type