Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt Conv. 2200x630/4, Ep/Hd(8x3) M24
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
782694
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Arun Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bokaro Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC RUBBERS PVT. LTD. | Make : Dynamic Model : Belt Conv. 2200x630/4, EP/HD(8x3) M24 Title : Belt Conv. 2200x630/4, EP/HD(8x3) M24 | 20-07-2023 13:14:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : NRC Model : Belt Conv. 2200 x EP/HD 630/4 x 8/3 x M24 x CE. Title : Conveyor Belt 2200 x EP/HD 630/4 x 8/3 x M24 x CE. | 20-07-2023 13:38:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N R C INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Belt Conv. 2200x630/4, EP/HD(8x3) M24 | 669900.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conveyor Belt 2200 x EP/HD 630/4 x 8/3 x M24 x CE. | NRC | Belt Conv. 2200 x EP/HD 630/4 x 8/3 x M24 x CE. | 100 | ₹ 782694.000 |