Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrical Procurement Opportunity For Department Of Atomic Energy 🔌 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Berg Strip 40 Pin Single Raw Straight, Bnc Straight Plug Male, Bnc Straight Plug Female, And Bnc Tee Connector. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Electrical Components, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Standards Required For Atomic Energy Applications. Keywords: Berg Strip, Bnc Plug, Electrical Components, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Berg Strip 40 Pin Single Raw Straight,Bnc Straight Plug Male,Bnc Straight Plug Female,Bnc Tee Conne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5085392 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 20:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amaliar Rajanikant Gavjibhai
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Institute For Plasma Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 12:41:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. | - | 17-07-2024 12:07:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IND MICRO DEVICES | - | 25-07-2024 12:36:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INNWANT TECHNOLOGY LLP | - | 17-07-2024 12:31:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHANTINATH ELECTRONIC PARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2024 20:09:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHANTINATH ELECTRONIC PARTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Berg Strip 40 pin Single Raw Straight,BNC Straight Plug Male,BNC Straight Plug Female,BNC Tee Conne | 231159.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INNWANT TECHNOLOGY LLP | Item Categories : Berg Strip 40 pin Single Raw Straight,BNC Straight Plug Male,BNC Straight Plug Female,BNC Tee Conne | 250998.90 | L2 |
| 3 | BRILLIANT ELECTRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Berg Strip 40 pin Single Raw Straight,BNC Straight Plug Male,BNC Straight Plug Female,BNC Tee Conne | 395585.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Berg Strip 40 pin Single Raw Straight,BNC Straight Plug Male,BNC Straight Plug Female,BNC Tee Conne | 490000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | IND MICRO DEVICES | Item Categories : Berg Strip 40 pin Single Raw Straight,BNC Straight Plug Male,BNC Straight Plug Female,BNC Tee Conne | 944771.00 | L5 |