Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 33 Kv Capacitor Bank And Its Associated Equipments At (I) 220 Kv Gss Khinvsar (Ii) 132 Kv Gss Heesaba (Iii) 132 Kv Gss Narwa (Iv) 132 Kv Gss Gogelaw
|
| Description |
Erection Of 33 Kv Capacitor Bank And Its Associated Equipments At (I) 220 Kv Gss Khinvsar (Ii) 132 Kv Gss Heesaba (Iii) 132 Kv Gss Narwa (Iv) 132 Kv Gss Gogelaw
|
| Organisation | RRVPN - CMD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RRVPN_448217_1 |
|
Reference Number |
RVPN/XEN/TnC/MTC/ BN 2838002408/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 10500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Merta |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=804688 |
| Start Date | February 17, 2025 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2025
Expired 556 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTransportation of 132 kv 25 mva power transformer from 220 kv gss kawai to 132 kv gss gogelaw
Transportation of 132 kv 25 mva power transformer from 220 kv gss kawai to 132 kv gss gogelaw
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv lilo from 132 kv s/c khinvsar to gogelaw line for 132 kv kharnal tejaji (nagaur)
Construction of 132 kv lilo from 132 kv s/c khinvsar to gogelaw line for 132 kv kharnal tejaji (nagaur) (approx. line length 03 kms) on labour contract basis
Read moreErection of 220/132 kv 200 mva transformer and associated work at 220 kv gss bilara,
Erection of 220/132 kv 200 mva transformer and associated work at 220 kv gss bilara,
Read moreConstruction work of 132 kv dc 132 kv gss kolayat to 220 kv gss kolayatline
Construction work of 132 kv d/c kolayat (132 kv gss)-kolayat (220 kv gss) line
Read moreConstruction of 220/132 kv, 1x160 mva and 132/33 kv, 1x31.5 mva gss at 220 kv gss deogarh (distt-rajsamand) in rajasthan and 33kv capacitor bank alongwith associated bays on turnkey basis against bn 9019002432
Construction of 220/132 kv, 1x160 mva and 132/33 kv, 1x31.5 mva gss at 220 kv gss deogarh (distt-rajsamand) in rajasthan and 33kv capacitor bank alongwith associated bays on turnkey basis against bn 9019002432
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv s/c bagot - parbatsar line (approx. 23 kms.) with its associated 132 kv bay at 132 kv gss bagot and parbatsar gss
Construction of 132 kv s/c bagot - parbatsar line (approx. 23 kms.) with its associated 132 kv bay at 132 kv gss bagot and parbatsar gss
Read moreof your Industry type