Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Angle, Ms, Is: 2062, Gr: A, 35 X35 X5 Mm
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4061654
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 19:51
End Date
Expired 20/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LATH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

385435.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prabhat Kumar Hota
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Rourkela Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balajee Steel Syndicate Make : Reseller Model : MS Angle 35x35x5mm Title : MS Angle 35x35x5mm 18-10-2023 15:51:04 MII Qualified
2 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : MS Angle Title : MS Angle 17-10-2023 17:18:23 MII Qualified
3 LATH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : MS ANGLE 35X35X5 MM 20-10-2023 13:02:18 MII Qualified
4 P & T ENGINEERING WORKS Make : P&T ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ANGLE Title : ANGLE 14-10-2023 19:24:44 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : ANGLE MS Title : ANGLE, MS 11-10-2023 12:43:43 MII MSE Qualified
6 SHOBHA SALES COMPANY Make : NA Model : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062 Title : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062 19-10-2023 19:17:00 MII Qualified
7 UNION TRADING Make : NA Model : ANGLE,MS,IS:2062,35X35X5MM Title : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, 35X35X5MM 19-10-2023 14:04:08 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LATH ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM 326640.00 L1
2 Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM 342000.00 L2
3 JSK Corporation Private Limited (MII) Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM 345762.71 L3
4 SHASHI ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM 362547.46 L4
5 P & T ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM 432000.00 L5
6 SHOBHA SALES COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062, GR: A, 35X35X5MM 434940.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MS ANGLE 35X35X5 MM NA NA 6 ₹ 385435.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise