Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Split Ac 2 Ton For Muzaffarnagar,Split Ac 1.5 Ton,Stablizer 5 Kva,Stablizer 4 Kva,Suction Cu Pipe F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4143942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINDUSTAN AGENCIES
Contract Value
8858276.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ranjeeta Prasad
Department:
Public Works Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN AGENCIES | - | 16-11-2023 18:11:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | MALHOTRA ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LTD | - | 07-11-2023 18:06:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES | - | 16-11-2023 19:22:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN AGENCIES | Item Categories : Split AC 2 ton for Muzaffarnagar,Split AC 1.5 ton,Stablizer 5 KVA,Stablizer 4 KVA,Suction Cu pipe f | 8858276.72 | L1 |
| 2 | THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES | Item Categories : Split AC 2 ton for Muzaffarnagar,Split AC 1.5 ton,Stablizer 5 KVA,Stablizer 4 KVA,Suction Cu pipe f | 9306097.05 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Split AC 2 ton for Muzaffarnagar | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 4845000.000 |
| Split AC 1.5 ton | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 874000.000 |
| Stablizer 5 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 85 | ₹ 506515.000 |
| Stablizer 4 KVA | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 95285.000 |
| Suction Cu pipe for 1.5 ton | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 264154.800 |
| Suction Cu pipe for 2.0 ton | NA | BOQ Item | 820 | ₹ 1401084.800 |
| Out Door stand | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 153400.000 |
| Pvc Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 850 | ₹ 159477.000 |
| Cu wire 2.5 mm 4 c | NA | BOQ Item | 610 | ₹ 172032.200 |
| Cu wire 2.5 mm 3 c | NA | BOQ Item | 210 | ₹ 34444.200 |
| Door closure | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 117079.600 |
| Steel pipe for curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 260 | ₹ 88051.600 |
| Steel sider | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 10643.600 |
| Steel Bracket | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 8998.680 |
| Door curtain | NA | BOQ Item | 82 | ₹ 128110.240 |