Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
X3 Piston Set,X3 Piston Sleeve Assy,X3 Piston Ring Set,X3 Big End Bearing,X3 Cyl Head Gasket,X3 Tap
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3848674
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 20, 2023 00:29
End Date
Expired 29/08/2023

Expired 1104 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GONU FABRICS - 23-08-2023 16:16:21 MII Qualified
2 R.R MOHINDER PAL - 23-08-2023 16:03:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES - 23-08-2023 17:14:36 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GONU FABRICS(MII) Item Categories : X3 Piston set,X3 Piston sleeve assy,X3 Piston ring set,X3 Big end bearing,X3 Cyl head gasket,X3 Tap 17741.00 L1
2 R.R MOHINDER PAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : X3 Piston set,X3 Piston sleeve assy,X3 Piston ring set,X3 Big end bearing,X3 Cyl head gasket,X3 Tap 19349.00 L2
3 SHIV GAURI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : X3 Piston set,X3 Piston sleeve assy,X3 Piston ring set,X3 Big end bearing,X3 Cyl head gasket,X3 Tap 21300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise