Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil Jockey,Prism,Nesslers Reagent 250ml,Potassium Permanganate 500gm,Oxalic Acid 500gm,Tollens S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421446 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 06:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ONLINE TRADING COMPANY
30375
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISE | - | 09-01-2024 01:06:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BISWAS TRADERS | - | 09-01-2024 01:10:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FRIENDS SURGICAL CO. | - | 11-01-2024 15:07:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ONLINE TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-01-2024 01:16:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 12-01-2024 12:20:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ONLINE TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pencil Jockey,Prism,Nesslers Reagent 250ml,Potassium Permanganate 500gm,Oxalic Acid 500gm,Tollens S | 30375.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISWAS TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil Jockey,Prism,Nesslers Reagent 250ml,Potassium Permanganate 500gm,Oxalic Acid 500gm,Tollens S | 31185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pencil Jockey,Prism,Nesslers Reagent 250ml,Potassium Permanganate 500gm,Oxalic Acid 500gm,Tollens S | 34860.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pencil Jockey | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Prism | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Nesslers Reagent 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Potassium Permanganate 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Oxalic Acid 500gm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 425.000 |
| Tollens Solution 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11500.000 |
| Burette 50ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Pipette 20ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Dropper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Gauze For Bunsen Burner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4950.000 |
| Beaker 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1025.000 |
| Beaker 250ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 625.000 |
| Test tube | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Test tube Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 875.000 |
| Filter Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 485.000 |
| Coverslip | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 275.000 |
| Mortar And Pestle | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 1176.000 |
| 95 percent Ethanol Solution 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 525.000 |
| Permanent Slide Of Plasmodium | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 127.000 |
| Permanent Slide Of Entanoeba Histolytica | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 127.000 |
Pencil jockey,prism,nesslers reagent 250ml,potassium permanganate 500gm,oxalic acid 500gm,tollens s
Read more
Oxalic acid,oxalic acid 0.1n solution,potassium permanganate,potassium permanganate solution 1 n,ph
Read more
Oxalic acid,potassium permanganate,sodium carbonate,sodium bicarbonate,hydrochloric acid,phenolphth
Read more
Ferrous ammonium sulfate 500gm,potassium permangnate 500 gm,oxalic acid 500gm,concentrated sulphuri
Read more
Potassium hydroxide,potassium sulphate,mohrs salt,ammonium oxalate,ethanol,2 4 dnp,nesslers reagent
Read more
Oxalic acid, 500gm,1 piece,potassium dichromate, 500gm,1 piece,calcium carbonate, 500gm,1 piece,pot
Read more
Titanium di oxide,potassium permanganate,edta powder,oxalic acid,citric acid,tartaric acid,sodium m
Read more
Mft (ph no.:324018) reticulin stain for use in histopathology consisting of 1. silver nitrate 10 percent wv soln. 2. sodium hydroxide 3.1 percent w/v soln. 3. ammonia soln. 4. potassium permanganate 0.5 percent wnv soln. 5. sulphuric acid 3 percent w/v soln 6. oxalic acid 1 percent w/v soln.7. iron alum 2.5 percent w/v soln 8. formalin 9. gold chloride 0.2 percent w/v soln 10. sodium thiosulphate 5 percent w/v soln11. neutral red 1 percent w/v soln
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type