Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Shredder Large Size,Oddy Automatic Metallic Body Paper Shredder Machine 12 Sheet,Extension Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520510 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL BROS | - | 30-01-2024 13:41:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | R V ENTERPRISES | - | 29-01-2024 18:16:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE | - | 26-01-2024 20:19:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rising Sun Enterprises | - | 26-01-2024 20:11:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJASTHAN ARMY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Shredder Large Size,Oddy Automatic metallic body paper shredder machine 12 sheet,Extension co | 154050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rising Sun Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Shredder Large Size,Oddy Automatic metallic body paper shredder machine 12 sheet,Extension co | 160470.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R V ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper Shredder Large Size,Oddy Automatic metallic body paper shredder machine 12 sheet,Extension co | 162500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AGGARWAL BROS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Shredder Large Size,Oddy Automatic metallic body paper shredder machine 12 sheet,Extension co | 165180.00 | L4 |