Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv7 Tata 2069 5010 5834,Lv7 Stln X 3918300,Lv7 Tata 2154 3010 0105,Lv7 Tata 2069 5010 5835,Lv7 Maru
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4442776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATUL AGENCIES | - | 13-01-2024 15:09:19 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Hindustan Sales Agency | - | 13-01-2024 15:55:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXMI HARI PRODUCTS | - | 15-01-2024 10:51:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | R B CONCERN | - | 14-01-2024 14:29:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARMA TRADING CO. | - | 13-01-2024 15:17:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI HARI PRODUCTS(MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5834,LV7 STLN X-3918300,LV7 TATA 2154-3010-0105,LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5835,LV7 MARU | 673747.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHARMA TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5834,LV7 STLN X-3918300,LV7 TATA 2154-3010-0105,LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5835,LV7 MARU | 715500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATUL AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5834,LV7 STLN X-3918300,LV7 TATA 2154-3010-0105,LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5835,LV7 MARU | 717779.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R B CONCERN (MII) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5834,LV7 STLN X-3918300,LV7 TATA 2154-3010-0105,LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5835,LV7 MARU | 732262.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Hindustan Sales Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5834,LV7 STLN X-3918300,LV7 TATA 2154-3010-0105,LV7 TATA 2069-5010-5835,LV7 MARU | 776980.00 | L5 |