Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Ball Pen (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,File Folder Cover (V2),Dak Pad (V2),St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5485949 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 09, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 678 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AGRAWAL STATIONARY & PRINTERS
Contract Value
389842.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Megha Sharma
Department:
Home Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL STATIONARY & PRINTERS | Make : Pierre cardin Model : PEARL SATIN GOLD | 21-10-2024 22:41:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | betwa enterprises | Make : Pierre cardin Model : PEARL SATIN GOLD | 21-10-2024 22:52:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : Uniball Model : UB157 | 23-10-2024 16:53:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : Pierre cardin Model : PEARL SATIN GOLD | 23-10-2024 10:23:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | Make : Uniball Model : UB157 | 21-10-2024 17:52:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAURABH SALES AGENCY | Make : Pierre cardin Model : PEARL SATIN GOLD | 21-10-2024 23:07:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Uniball Model : UB157 | 23-10-2024 16:56:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAWAL STATIONARY & PRINTERS | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover (V2),Dak Pad (V2),st | 389842.70 | L1 |
| 2 | SAURABH SALES AGENCY | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover (V2),Dak Pad (V2),st | 418902.56 | L2 |
| 3 | betwa enterprises | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,File Folder Cover (V2),Dak Pad (V2),st | 421400.71 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded 50 Cotton Pouches | NA | COTTON CLOTH BAG/ CLOTH SAMPLE BAG | 740 | ₹ 27195.000 |
| Unbranded 250 mm X 345 mm Dak Pad | NA | BOARD FILE | 925 | ₹ 16372.500 |
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | NA | NA | 3700 | ₹ 52392.000 |
| Digismart Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms | Digismart | NA | 74 | ₹ 4440.000 |
| Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Yellow Colour ) | NA | HIGHLIGHTER | 370 | ₹ 8732.000 |
| Unbranded 50 (mm) Inner Diameter Of Packaging Tape | NA | Packaging Tape | 74 | ₹ 3492.800 |
| Unbranded Box containing Pins of Size 26 mm x 0.71 mm | NA | NA -------- Pins 25Grams/Pack (As per Buyer Needs) | 185 | ₹ 6549.000 |
| LANDMARK COMPUTER--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | LANDMARK COMPUTER--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS | Landmark | 761 | ₹ 225864.800 |
| Pierre cardin Blue Roller Ball Pen | Pierre cardin | PEARL SATIN GOLD | 80 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Pierre cardin Blue Roller Ball Pen | Pierre cardin | PEARL SATIN GOLD | 1110 | ₹ 13098.000 |
| select Cotton Stamp Pads | select | STAMP PAD-SP-620 | 74 | ₹ 2619.600 |
| Kangaro 12.8 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro | 24/6 | 185 | ₹ 2183.000 |
| Kangaro Munix 9.4 mm Crown Width and 20 Strips in each box | Kangaro Munix | KANGARO STAPLES | 185 | ₹ 4366.000 |
| Unbranded Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 125 mm | NA | NA | 185 | ₹ 9823.500 |
| Unbranded Packet of 100 Tags for Files of lace length 125 mm | NA | ME-60010 | 185 | ₹ 3274.500 |