Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reynolds Pen,Pencil,File Binder,File Printed,White File,U Clip,Binder Clip Small,Talc Sheet,Cello T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5410395 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 08-10-2024 09:11:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 08-10-2024 10:33:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE | - | 03-10-2024 10:28:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 09-10-2024 08:56:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-10-2024 10:13:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 08-10-2024 23:18:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 21-09-2024 16:25:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Mahi enterprise | - | 08-10-2024 17:59:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MEHRA SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-10-2024 22:58:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 08-10-2024 11:47:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reynolds pen,Pencil,File binder,File printed,White file,U clip,Binder Clip small,Talc sheet,Cello T | 134302.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reynolds pen,Pencil,File binder,File printed,White file,U clip,Binder Clip small,Talc sheet,Cello T | 140630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Reynolds pen,Pencil,File binder,File printed,White file,U clip,Binder Clip small,Talc sheet,Cello T | 142797.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DefenceTraders&communication( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reynolds pen,Pencil,File binder,File printed,White file,U clip,Binder Clip small,Talc sheet,Cello T | 239583.00 | L4 |