Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Podium,Pa Speaker,Codec,Hub,Microphone,Microphone,Switcher,Cable And Accessories,Itc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Home | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4291409 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 987 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sagar Gajanan Panchbhai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Home
Organisation:
National Fire Service College
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dayal Traders | - | 18-12-2023 14:25:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Fudugo Trades | - | 18-12-2023 14:17:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SSI PROJECTS | - | 18-12-2023 14:29:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNGLORY MULTITRADE COMPANY | - | 18-12-2023 13:03:48 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fudugo Trades(MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Podium,PA Speaker,Codec,Hub,Microphone,Microphone,Switcher,Cable and Accessories,ITC | 479593.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SSI PROJECTS (MII) | Item Categories : Wooden Podium,PA Speaker,Codec,Hub,Microphone,Microphone,Switcher,Cable and Accessories,ITC | 498900.00 | L2 |