Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fevicol,Araldite,Feviquick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3809146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.R ENTERPRISES | Make : FEVICOL Model : FEVICOL 1K PUR Title : FEVICOL 1K PUR | 29-08-2023 20:36:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Anurag Cables | Make : PIDILITE Model : FEVICOL 1K PUR Title : FEVICOL 1K PUR | 12-09-2023 22:31:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : FEVICOL | 30-08-2023 08:59:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Galaxia technologies | Make : BOQ Model : FEVICOL , ARALDITE , FEVIQUICK Title : FEVICOL, ARALDITE, FEVIQUICK | 15-09-2023 00:45:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | IMPERIAL PAINTS & COATINGS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FEVICOL | 21-08-2023 15:49:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE | Make : FEVICOL SH Model : FEVICOL SH Title : FEVICOL SH | 29-08-2023 18:18:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NADDA TRADERS | Make : Fevicol sh Model : FEVICOL Title : FEVICOL | 12-08-2023 12:01:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | OK ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : NA Title : FEVICOL | 26-08-2023 15:11:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STANDARD MAKE Model : FEVICOL 1K PUR Title : FEVICOL 1K PUR | 24-08-2023 18:46:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S & P ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FEVICOL | 21-08-2023 15:34:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREE AMBAY ENTERPRISES | Make : SAE Model : fevicol,feviquick,araldite Title : adhessive | 14-09-2023 16:22:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VIJAY & CO. | Make : FEVICOL Model : FEVICOL PUR Title : FEVICOL PUR 1KG | 20-08-2023 17:38:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NADDA TRADERS | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 256800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & TECH STORE | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 267700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE AMBAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 274100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Anurag Cables | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 321000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIJAY & CO. | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 362500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Galaxia technologies (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 366000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A.R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 384900.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BALWINDERA INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 388000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PLIOGRIP RESINS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 434000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | OK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 817900.00 | L10 |
| 11 | S & P ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 930100.00 | L11 |
| 12 | IMPERIAL PAINTS & COATINGS | Item Categories : FEVICOL,ARALDITE,FEVIQUICK | 935000.00 | L12 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type