Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gun Metal Bush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3734593 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 00:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1113 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
A M SYNDICATE
299976
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SYNDICATE | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED GUN METAL BUSH Title : 125MM OD X 75MM ID X 300MM LENGTH | 15-08-2023 12:55:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ADYAMA INDUSTRIES | Make : ADYAMA INDUSTRIES Model : GUN METAL BUSH Title : GUN METAL BUSH | 04-08-2023 09:11:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVI OILLESS Model : GUN METAL BUSH Title : GUN METAL BUSH | 12-08-2023 11:17:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | HALLMARK ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 125MM OD X 75MM ID X 300MM LENGTH Title : GUN METAL BUSHES | 15-08-2023 11:54:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ISHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : ISHAN ENTERPRISES Model : IE/QUO-08/AUG-23 Title : GUN METAL BUSH (Q3) | 15-08-2023 12:08:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | jhaasritha engineering and marine services | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Gun Metal Bushes | 16-08-2023 08:05:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | LIPI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : BUSH Title : GUN METAL BUSH | 09-08-2023 09:51:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.M.B. TRADERS | Make : MII Model : GUN METAL BUSH Title : GUN METAL BUSH | 23-08-2023 12:38:26 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SR ASSOCIATES | Make : GUN METAL BUSH Model : GUN METAL BUSH Title : GUN METAL BUSH IS: 1458 / 1965. | 15-08-2023 14:17:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | star constructions | Make : NA Model : 80/5/5/5 Title : GUN METAL BUSHES | 15-08-2023 10:06:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | Steelcity Trading Co | Make : NA Model : GUN METAL BUSH FINISHED SIZE : 75 MM id X 125 MM o Title : GUN METAL BUSH FINISHED SIZE: 75 MM id X 125 MM od X 300 MM Length | 08-08-2023 13:24:34 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A M SYNDICATE(MII) | Item Categories : GUN METAL BUSH | 299976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HALLMARK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : GUN METAL BUSH | 314400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | star constructions (MII) | Item Categories : GUN METAL BUSH | 316536.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Steelcity Trading Co (MII) | Item Categories : GUN METAL BUSH | 382852.80 | L4 |
| 5 | jhaasritha engineering and marine services (MII) | Item Categories : GUN METAL BUSH | 495100.92 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125MM OD X 75MM ID X 300MM LENGTH | NA | UNBRANDED GUN METAL BUSH | 12 | ₹ 299976.000 |
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Supplying luggage scanners , boom barriers, door frame metal detectors , hand held metal detectors, under vehicle mirror check,deep search metal detectors and other security equipments in the premises of high court of karnataka dharwad bench dharwad
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreof your Industry type