Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Garden Swings,Indoor Fun See Saw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5419097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 18:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 703 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA STORES | Make : NA Model : RE-03-SL | 30-09-2024 06:58:18 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEP SALES AGENCY | Make : NA Model : RE-03-SL | 28-09-2024 12:16:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | omkara sports | Make : NA Model : RE-03-SL | 29-09-2024 23:04:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PODDAR ENGG WORK | Make : NA Model : RE-03-SL | 29-09-2024 20:39:58 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIGHTWAY SPORTS INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : RE-03-SL | 23-09-2024 10:44:15 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM | Make : NA Model : RE-03-SL | 28-09-2024 19:14:48 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Garden Swings,Indoor Fun See Saw | 99930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | omkara sports (MII) | Item Categories : Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Garden Swings,Indoor Fun See Saw | 171864.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEP SALES AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Slide Ladder (Preschool Kit),Garden Swings,Indoor Fun See Saw | 243600.00 | L3 |