Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cb S,Cb M,Cb L1,Cb L2,Cb L3,Cb L4,Cb L5,C Bl6,Cb L7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4094623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/11/2023
Expired 1017 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE VYP & CO
Contract Value
9844200
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 120 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Joymon C I
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Kerala Postal Circle Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH DECORE AND PACK | - | 04-01-2024 10:41:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AKASH OFFSET PRINT | - | 04-01-2024 12:46:27 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN CARTON INDUSTRIES | - | 21-11-2023 10:37:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREENWAY PACKAGING INDIA LLP | - | 06-01-2024 14:31:34 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE VYP & CO | - | 21-11-2023 14:17:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SPARKLE INNOVATION | - | 21-11-2023 13:28:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TANUSH OVERSEAS | - | 21-11-2023 10:33:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | URBAN GROUPS | - | 21-11-2023 13:42:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE VYP & CO(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CB s,CB m,CB l1,CB l2,CB l3,CB l4,CB l5,CBl6,CB l7 | 9844200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GREENWAY PACKAGING INDIA LLP (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CB s,CB m,CB l1,CB l2,CB l3,CB l4,CB l5,CBl6,CB l7 | 12254993.80 | L2 |
| 3 | TANUSH OVERSEAS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CB s,CB m,CB l1,CB l2,CB l3,CB l4,CB l5,CBl6,CB l7 | 16519192.70 | L3 |
| 4 | SPARKLE INNOVATION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : CB s,CB m,CB l1,CB l2,CB l3,CB l4,CB l5,CBl6,CB l7 | 16731020.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CB s | NA | BOQ Item | 41050 | ₹ 381765.000 |
| CB m | NA | BOQ Item | 48530 | ₹ 698832.000 |
| CB l1 | NA | BOQ Item | 37070 | ₹ 752521.000 |
| CB l2 | NA | BOQ Item | 25800 | ₹ 745620.000 |
| CB l3 | NA | BOQ Item | 16140 | ₹ 1320252.000 |
| CB l4 | NA | BOQ Item | 16560 | ₹ 1614600.000 |
| CB l5 | NA | BOQ Item | 12190 | ₹ 1450610.000 |
| CBl6 | NA | BOQ Item | 10640 | ₹ 2517424.000 |
| CB l7 | NA | BOQ Item | 1240 | ₹ 362576.000 |