Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ambient Air Quality Rj,Ground Water Quality Rj,Noise Level Testing Rj,Stack Gas Emission Rj,Ambient
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4010428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ECOSYSTEM RESOURCE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
593776
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vikash Srivastava
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ANALYTICAL LABORATORY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 14:54:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ECO PARYAVARAN LABORATORIES AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 11:59:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ECOMEN MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 17:25:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ECON LABORATORY AND CONSULTANCY | - | 17-10-2023 16:09:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ECOSYSTEM RESOURCE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 13:33:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB | - | 11-10-2023 18:03:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | GLOBAL TESTING AND RESEARCH LABORATORY | - | 29-09-2023 16:44:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | GO GREEN MECHANISMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 11:43:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | GREENLEAF ENVIROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-10-2023 17:04:15 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 14:52:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | INTERSTELLAR TESTING CENTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 18:32:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | ITL LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-10-2023 12:56:47 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | NAKSHATRA ENVIRO SERVICES | - | 15-10-2023 21:44:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 23-10-2023 11:55:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | NITYA LABORATORIES | - | 17-10-2023 12:09:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | PURVA ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT | - | 06-10-2023 13:20:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHREEJI AQUA TREATMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 11:22:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SOPHISTICATED INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS ANALYTIC LABS PRIVATE LTD | - | 16-10-2023 17:53:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | SPECTRO ANALYTICAL LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 11:56:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS | - | 17-10-2023 14:52:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | TEAM INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 16:33:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 22 | UNISTAR ENVIRONMENT AND RESEARCH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-10-2023 13:44:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP | - | 18-10-2023 12:06:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECOSYSTEM RESOURCE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 593776.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDAN ENVIROLAB (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 709888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GO GREEN MECHANISMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 755388.80 | L3 |
| 4 | NITYA LABORATORIES (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 843936.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SOPHISTICATED INDUSTRIAL MATERIALS ANALYTIC LABS PRIVATE LTD (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 859984.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UNISTAR ENVIRONMENT AND RESEARCH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 888256.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 1038400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 1165840.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ECO PARYAVARAN LABORATORIES AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 1309328.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Ambient Air Quality-RJ,Ground Water Quality-RJ,Noise level testing-RJ,Stack Gas Emission-RJ,Ambient | 1674968.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ambient Air Quality-RJ | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 354000.000 |
| Ground Water Quality-RJ | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 66080.000 |
| Noise level testing-RJ | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Stack Gas Emission-RJ | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 65136.000 |
| Ambient Air Quality-GJ | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 70800.000 |
| Ground Water Quality-GJ | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 13216.000 |
| Noise level testing-GJ | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 1888.000 |
| Stack Gas Emission-GJ | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 13216.000 |